Thunder God Vine Root Extract 20:1 Tripterygium Wilfordii

Price: $39.99
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2021-12-02 20:41:45 MST and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

General Information

Thunder god vine is a perennial vine native to China, Japan, and Korea. It has been used in China for health purposes for hundreds of years. Use of thunder god vine in traditional Chinese medicine dates back thousand of years. Ancient Chinese practitioners used the root of thunder god vine to treat a range of conditions.

Common Name: thunder god vine, threewingnut, lei gong teng

Scientific Name: Tripterygium wilfordii

Extracts are prepared from the skinned root of the thunder god vine. Other portions of the Thunder God Vine are not edible, or for human consumption.

Laboratory studies are being done in relation to Thunder God Vine Root's ability to fight diseases and other debilitating conditions.

Your health care provider may have recommended this product for other conditions. Contact a health care provider if you have questions.

Product Features

Thunder God Vine Root Extract 20:1 Tripterygium Wilfordii Convienent 10 gram resealable pouch - 10,000mg Measure according to your needs using a digital kitchen scale. More potent than 5:1 or 10:1 extracts Trace elements (heavy metals) analysis performed by a US based independent lab: Our product is well under federal guidelines.

Write a Review