PURE VEGETABLE GLYCERIN/ GLYCERINE USP 100% GRADE
Product Name: Glycerin Vegetable USP
Other Name: Glycerin USP/FCC/NF Grade
Synonyms: 1,2,3-Propanetriol, Glycerol
INCI Name: Glycerin
CAS #: 56-81-5
Country of Origin: USA
This pure 100% USP grade vegetable glycerine (glycerin) is used in cosmetics and body care products to assist in retaining moisture and is helpful in pulling oxygen into the skin. Vegetable glycerine is a natural emollient that adds a cooling effect on the skin and has become a predominant ingredient in most skin care products and soaps. Vegetable glycerine is also the principal medium for the manufacturing of non-alcohol based herbal extracts, which are called glycerites. This makes for a sweet alcohol free extract that can be easily administered to children, animals and those with alcohol sensitivities. Kosher certified and suitable for food and cosmetic use.
This is sold BY WEIGHT, not volume. You have exactly 5 OZ, which is not equal to 5 FL OZ: glycerin is heavy, so the bottle will not be full. You can check the weight with scales, not with a measure cup!
Glycerine / Glycerin Vegetable Usp Grade 100% Pure
Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free.
Imparts relief to dehydrated and ultra-sensitive skin.
It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.
We make our natural non-GMO completely Organic 100% pure oils with the highest standards of quality and integrity. Our company does not test its products on animals.