Frankincense Essential Oil is steam-distilled from the resin of the Indian Boswellia Serrata tree, also known as the Frankincense tree. It has been used since the ancient past, with references of the treasured resin bestowed to Jesus by the three wise men. This essential oil is considered to be one of the most therapeutic oils, renown for its ability to tighten the skin and help with cellular regeneration. It is also highly anti-inflammatory and antiseptic, making it a common ingredient in anti-aging skin care products and personal care formulations.
DISCLAIMER: The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
SAFETY PRECAUTIONS: All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application. Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.